Chauffeured transfers in Imphal · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Imphal with the fare shown first
Imphal arranges pre-booked transfers in Imphal (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Imphal, each with its page
- ISKCON Temple Imphalfrom INR 434.005 min
- Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciencesfrom INR 524.0011 min
- MANIPUR HOUSEfrom INR 554.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Imphal requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Imphal and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Imphal
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Bir Tikendrajit Airport → ISKCON Temple Imphal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Imphal, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → ISKCON Temple Imphal2.3 km · 5 minINR 434.00from
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciences4.7 km · 11 minINR 524.00from
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → MANIPUR HOUSE5.4 km · 14 minINR 554.00from
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Mother's Care Children Hospital & Research Centre5.8 km · 15 minINR 569.00from
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Ima Market6.6 km · 15 minINR 593.00from
- Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Aurora Boutique Hotel, Imphal6.5 km · 17 minINR 596.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → ISKCON Temple Imphal | 2.3 km | 5 min | INR 434.00 | See details |
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciences | 4.7 km | 11 min | INR 524.00 | See details |
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → MANIPUR HOUSE | 5.4 km | 14 min | INR 554.00 | See details |
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Mother's Care Children Hospital & Research Centre | 5.8 km | 15 min | INR 569.00 | See details |
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Ima Market | 6.6 km | 15 min | INR 593.00 | See details |
| Bir Tikendrajit Airport → Aurora Boutique Hotel, Imphal | 6.5 km | 17 min | INR 596.00 | See details |
Within Imphal
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Imphal, at the same fixed price.
- Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Regional Institute of Medical Sciences1.6 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Mother's Care Children Hospital & Research Centre1.7 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciences3.9 km · 13 minINR 256.00from
- BABINA HOSPITAL → Primary Health Centre Sawombung4.8 km · 9 minINR 271.00from
- Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → JNIMS Hospital OPD Block5 km · 16 minINR 298.00from
- BABINA HOSPITAL → JNIMS Hospital OPD Block6 km · 14 minINR 322.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Regional Institute of Medical Sciences | 1.6 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Mother's Care Children Hospital & Research Centre | 1.7 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciences | 3.9 km | 13 min | INR 256.00 | See details |
| BABINA HOSPITAL → Primary Health Centre Sawombung | 4.8 km | 9 min | INR 271.00 | See details |
| Imphal Hospital & Research Centre → JNIMS Hospital OPD Block | 5 km | 16 min | INR 298.00 | See details |
| BABINA HOSPITAL → JNIMS Hospital OPD Block | 6 km | 14 min | INR 322.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Imphal
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bir Tikendrajit Airport
from INR 434.00Airport
NH2, Ghari, Imphal, Manipur 795140
See prices and book →BABINA HOSPITAL
from INR 271.00Hospital
Block B, Sajiwa Jail Gate, Road, Imphal East, Khabeisoi, Kangla Siphai, Manipur 795114
See prices and book →Imphal Hospital & Research Centre
from INR 200.00Hospital
RIMS Rd, Lalambung Makhong, Uripok, Imphal, Manipur 795001
See prices and book →Institute of Liver & Digestive Sciences
from INR 256.00Hospital
Kwakeithel Rd, Makha, Kwakeithel Thokchom Leikai, Heinoukhongnembi, Imphal, Manipur 795001
See prices and book →JNIMS Hospital OPD Block
from INR 298.00Hospital
Khongnang Makhong, Porompat, Imphal, Manipur 795005
See prices and book →Mother's Care Children Hospital & Research Centre
from INR 200.00Hospital
Children Care, Sagolband, Imphal, Manipur 795001
See prices and book →Primary Health Centre Sawombung
from INR 271.00Hospital
Imphal-Jessami Rd V2CG+42Q Sawombung, Road, Sawombung, Keibi Heikak Mapal, Manipur 795010
See prices and book →Regional Institute of Medical Sciences
from INR 200.00Hospital
Lamphel Rd, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur 795004
See prices and book →Shija Hospitals and Research Institute (SHRI)
from INR 553.00Hospital
HealthVillage, Langol Housing Complex, Meitei Langol, Imphal, Manipur 795004
See prices and book →Aurora Boutique Hotel, Imphal
from INR 418.00Hotel
Polo Ground Road, Paona Bazar, Imphal, Manipur 795001
See prices and book →Classic Grande Imphal, a member of Radisson Individuals
from INR 367.00Hotel
Mamang Leikai, Chingmeirong, Imphal, Manipur 795010
See prices and book →Hotel Daani Continental
from INR 379.00Hotel
Thangmeiband, Imphal, Manipur 795001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Imphal?
In Imphal and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Imphal centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Imphal?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Imphal?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Imphal?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Imphal, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car